Classification
d' Arthur Cronquist
1 - Gymnospermes
Embranchement Pinophyta
sous embranchement Cycadicae
A. Classe Bennettitopsida
B. Classe Lyginopteridopsida
C. Classe Cycadopsida
sous embranchement Pinicae (Conifères)
A. Classe Ginkgopsida
B. Classe Pinopsida
ordre Pinales
ordre Taxales
ordre Cordaitales
sous embranchement Gneticae
A. Classe Gnetopsida
2 - Angiospermes
Magnoliophyta
1.
Subclass Magnoliidae
1.
Order Magnoliales
1. Austrobaileyaceae
2.
Lactoridaceae
3.
Magnoliaceae
4.
Winteraceae
5.
Degeneriaceae
6.
Himantandraceae
7.
Annonaceae
8.
Myristicaceae
9.
Canellaceae
10.
Illiciaceae
11. Schisandraceae
12. Eupomatiaceae
13. Amborellaceae
14. Trimeniaceae
15. Monimiaceae
16. Gomortegaceae
17. Calycanthaceae
18. Lauraceae (Cassythaceae)
19.
Hernandiaceae (Gyrocarpaceae)
2.
Order Piperales
1. Chloranthaceae
2. Saururaceae
3. Piperaceae
3.
Order Aristolochiales
1.
Aristolochiaceae
4.
Order Nymphaeales
1. Nymphaeaceae (Barclayaceae, Cabombaceae)
2. Nelumbonaceae
3. Ceratophyllaceae
5.
Order Ranunculales
1. Ranunculaceae (Glaucidiaceae, Helleboraceae,
Hydrastidaceae,
Podophyllaceae)
2. Circaeasteraceae (Kingdoniaceae)
3. Berberidaceae (Nandinaceae)
4.
Lardizabalaceae (Sargentodoxaceae)
5. Menispermaceae
6. Coriariaceae
7. Corynocarpaceae
8. Sabiaceae
6.
Order Papaverales
1. Papaveraceae
2. Fumariaceae (Hypecoaceae)
Il. Subclass Hamamelidae
1.
Order Trochodendrales
1. Tetracentraceae
2.
Trochodendraceae
2
Order Hamamelidales
1. Cercidiphyllaceae
2. Eupteleaceae
3. Platanaceae
4. Didymelaceae
5. Hamamelidaceae (Altingiaceae)
6. Myrothamnaceae
3. Order Eucommiales
1.
Eucommiaceae
4. Order Urticales
1.
Ulmaceae
2.
Barbeyaceae
3.
Moraceae
4.
Cannabaceae
5.
Urticaceae
5. Order Leitneriales
1.
Leitneriaceae
6.
Order Juglandales
1. Rhoipteleaceae
2. Picrodendraceae
3. Juglandaceae
7. Order Myricales
1.
Myricaceae
8. Order Fagales
1. Balanopaceae
2. Fagaceae
3.
Betulaceae (Corylaceae)
9. Order Casuarinales
1. Casuarinaceae
III
Subclass Caryophyllidae
1. Order
Caryophyllales
2. Nyctaginaceae
3. Didiereaceae
4. Cactaceae
5. Aizoaceae (Ficoidaceae, Mesembryanthemaceae,
Tetragoniaceae)
6. Molluginaceae
7. Caryophyllaceae (Alsinaceae, Illecebraceae)
8. Portulacaceae
9. Basellaceae
10. Chenopodiaceae (Dysphaniaceae,
Halophytaceae)
11. Amaranthaceae
2.
Order Batales
1.
Bataceae
3.
Order Polygonales
1.
Polygonaceae
4.
Order Plumbaginales
1.
Plumbaginaceae
IV. Subclass Dilleniidae
1.
Order Dilleniales
1. Ochnaceae (Lophiraceae,
Strasburgeriaceae, Wallaceaceae)
2. Rhopalocarpaceae (Sphaerosepalaceae)
3. Sarcolaenaceae (Chiaenaceae)
4. Dipterocarpaceae
5. Caryocaraceae
6. Theaceae (Asteropeiaceae,
Bonnetiaceae, Pellicieraceae, Pentaphylacaceae, Ternstroemiaceae,
Tetrameristaceae)
7. Stachyuraceae
8. Actinidiaceae (Saurauiaceae)
9. Marcgraviaceae
10. Quiinaceae
11. Elatinaceae
13. Guttiferae (Clusiaceae, Hypericaceae)
3.
Order Malvales
1.
Elaeocarpaceae
2. Scytopetalaceae
3. Tiliaceae
4. Sterculiaceae (Byttneriaceae)
5. Bombacaceae
6. Malvaceae
4.
Order Lecythidales
5.
Order Sarraceniales
1. Sarraceniaceae
2. Nepenthaceae
3. Droseraceae
6.
Order Violales (Parietales, max. pars.)
1. Flacourtiaceae (Lacistemaceae, Samydaceae)
2. Peridiscaceae
3. Scyphostegiaceae
4. Violaceae
5.
Turneraceae
6.
Passifloraceae
7.
Malesherbiaceae
8.
Bixaceae (Cochlospermaceae)
9.
Cistaceae
10.
Tamaricaceae
11.
Frankeniaceae
12.
Dioncophyllaceae
13.
Ancistrocladaceae
14.
Fouquieriaceae
15.
Hoplestigmataceae
16.
Achariaceae
17.
Caricaceae
18.
Loasaceae
19.
Begoniaceae
20.
Datiscaceae
21.
Cucurbitaceae
7.
Order Salicales
1.
Salicaceae
8.
Order Capparales
1.
Tovariaceae
2.
Capparaceae (Koeberliniaceae, Pentadiplandraceae)
3.
Cruciferae (Brassicaceae)
4.
Resedaceae
5.
Moringaceae
9. Order Ericales
1.
Cyrillaceae
2.
Clethraceae
3.
Ericaceae (Vacciniaceae)
4.
Epacridaceae
5.
Empetraceae
6.
Pyrolaceae
7.
Monotropaceae
10.
Order Diapensiales
1. Diapensiaceae
11.
Order Ebenales
1. Sapotaceae (Sarcospermataceae)
2. Ebenaceae
3. Styracaceae
4. Lissocarpaceae
5. Symplocaceae
12.
Order Primulales
1. Theophrastaceae
2. Myrsinaceae (Aegicerataceae)
3. Primulaceae (Coridaceae)
V.
Subclass Rosidae
1. Order Rosales
1.
Eucryphiaceae
2. Cunoniaceae (Baueraceae, Brunelliaceae)
3. Davidsoniaceae
4. Pittosporaceae
5. Byblidaceae (Roridulaceae)
6. Columelliaceae
7. Hydrangeàceae (Philadelphaceae)
8. Grossulariaceae (Brexiaceae, Escalioniaceae,
Iteaceae, Montiniaceae, Phyllonomaceae, Pterostemonaceae,
Tetracarpaeaceae)
9. Bruniaceae
10. Alseuosmiaceae
11. Crassulaceae
12. Cephalotaceae
13. Saxifragaceae (Eremosynaceae, Francoaceae,
Parnassiaceae, Penthoraceae, Vahliaceae)
14. Rosaceae (Amygdalaceae, Drupaceae,
Malaceae, Pomaceae)
15. Neuradaceae
16. Chrysobalanaceae
17. Leguminosae (Caesalpiniaceae, Fabaceae,
Mimosaceae, Papilionaceae)
2. Order Podostemales
3. Order Haloragales
4. Order Myrtales
5. Order Proteales
1. Elaeagnaceae
2. Proteaceae
6. Order Cornales
1. Rhizophoraceae
2. Davidiaceae
3. Nyssaceae
4. Alangiaceae
5. Cornaceae (Mastixiaceae,
Torricelliaceae)
6. Garryaceae
7. Order Santalales
3.
Olacaceae (Aptandraceae, Erythropalaceae, Octoknemataceae, Schoepfiaceae)
4.
Opiliaceae
5.
Grubbiaceae
6.
Santalaceae
7.
Loranthaceae
8.
Misodendraceae
9.
Balanophoraceae
10.
Cynomoriaceae
8.
Order Rafflesiales
1. Mitrastemonaceae
2. Hydnoraceae
3. Rafflesiaceae (Cytinaceae)
9.
Order Celastrales
1. Geissolomataceae
2. Hippocrateaceae (Capusiaceae)
3. Celastraceae (Chingithamnaceae, Goupiaceae)
4. Siphonodontaceae
5. Stackhousiaceae
6. Salvadoraceae
7. Aquifoliaceae (Phellineaceae)
8. Icacinaceae
9. Cardiopteridaceae
10. Dichapetelaceae (Chailletiaceae)
10.
Order Euphorbiales
1. Buxaceae (Simmondsiaceae)
2. Euphorbiaceae
3. Daphniphyllaceae
4. Aextoxicaceae
5.
Pandaceae
11.
Order Rhamnales
1. Rhamnaceae
2. Leeaceae
3. Vitaceae (Ampelidaceae)
12.
Order Sapindales
1. Staphyleaceae
2. Melianthaceae
3. Greyiaceae
4. Connaraceae
5. Stylobasiaceae (Surianaceae)
6. Akaniaceae
7. Sapindaceae (Bretschneideriaceae, Dodonaeaceae)
8. Hippocastanaceae
9. Aceraceae
10. Burseraceae
11. Anacardiaceae (Podoaceae)
12. julianaceae
13. Simaroubaceae (Balanitaceae, Irvingiaceae, Kirkiaceae)
14. Cneoraceae
15. Rutaceae
16. Meliaceae
17. Zygophyllaceae (Nitrariaceae, Peganiaceae)
13. Order Geraniales
1.
Oxalidaceae (Averrhoaceae, Lepidobotryaceae)
2.
Geraniaceae (Biebersteiniaceae, Dirachmaceae, Ledocarpaceae, Vivianaceae)
3. Limnanthaceae
4. Tropaeolaceae
5. Balsaminaceae
14.
Order Linales
1. Humiriaceae
2. Erythroxylaceae
3. Linaceae (Ctenolophonaceae, Hugoniaceae,
Ixonanthaceae)
15. Order Polygalales
1
. Malpighiaceae
2.
Trigoniaceae
3.
Vochysiaceae
4.
Tremandraceae
5.
Xanthophyllaceae
6.
Polygalaceae (Diclidantheraceae)
7.
Krameriaceae
16. Order Umbellales
2.
Umbelliferae (Apiaceae, Hydrocotylaceae)
VI.
Subclass Asteridae
1. Order Gentianales
1.
Loganiaceae (Antoniaceae, Potaliaceae, Spigeliaceae, Strychnaceae)
2.
Gentianaceae
3.
Apocynaceae (Plocospermaceae)
4. Asclepiadaceae (Periplocaceae)
1. Nolanaceae
2. Solanaceae
3. Convolvulaceae (Dichondraceae, Humbertiaceae)
4. Cuscutaceae
5. Menyanthaceae
6. Polemoniaceae (Cobaeaceae)
7. Hydrophyllaceae
8. Lennoaceae
3.
Order Lamiales
1. Boraginaceae (Ehretiaceae, Heliotropiaceae)
2. Callitrichaceae
3. Verbenaceae (Avicenniaceae, Chloanthaceae,
Stilbeaceae, Symphoremaceae)
4. Phrymaceae
5. Labiatae (Lamiaceae, Menthaceae, Tetrachondraceae)
4.
Order Plantaginales
5.
Order Scrophulariales (Personales)
2.
0leaceae
3. Scrophulariaceae
4. Myoporaceae
5. Globulariaceae
(Selaginaceae)
6. Gesneriaceae
7. Orobanchaceae
8. Bignoniaceae
9. Acanthaceae
10. Pedaliaceae (Martyniaceae, Trapellaceae)
11. Lentibulariaceae
12. Hydrostachyaceae
6.
Order Campanulales
1. Pentaphragmataceae
2. Sphenocleaceae
3. Campanulaceae (Lobeliaceae)
4. Stylidiceae (Donatiaceae)
5. Brunoniaceae
6. Goodeniaceae
7.
Order Rubiales
1. Rubiaceae
8.
Order Dipsacales
1 . Caprifoliaceae (Sambucaceae)
2. Adoxaceae
3. Valerianaceae
4. Dipsacaceae
5. Calyceraceae
9.
Order Asterales
1. Compositae (Ambrosiaceae, Asteraceae, Carduaceae, Cichoriaceae)
B.
Class Liliatae
1.
Subclass Alismatidae
1. Order Alismatales
1. Butomaceae
2. Limnocharitaceae
3. Alismataceae
2. Order Hydrocharitales
1. Hydrocharitaceae
3. Order Najadales
1 . Aponogetonaceae
2. Scheuchzeriaceae
3. Juncaginaceae (Lilaeaceae)
4. Najadaceae
5. Potamogetonaceae
6. Ruppiaceae
7. Zannichelliaceae
8. Zosteraceae (Cymodoceaceae, Posidoniaceae)
4. Order Triuridales
1. Petrosaviaceae
2. Triuridaceaé
Il.
Subclass Commelinidae
1.
Order Commelinales
1.
Rapateaceae
2.
Xyridaceae
3.
Mayacaceae
4.
Commelinaceae (Cartonemataceae)
2.
Order Eriocaulales
1.
Eriocaulaceae
3.
Order Restionales
1.
Flagellariaceae (Hanguanaceae)
2.
Anarthriaceae
3.
Ecdeiocoleaceae
4. Restionaceae
5. Centrolepidaceae
4. Order Juncales
2. Thurniaceae
5. Order Cyperales
1. Cyperaceae
2. Gramineae (Poaceae)
6. Order Typhales
1. Sparganiaceae
2. Typhaceae
7. Order Bromeliales
1. Bromeliaceae
8. Order Zingiberales
1. Strelitziaceae
2. Lowiaceae
3.
Heliconiaceae
4. Musaceae
5. Zingiberaceae
6. Costaceae
7. Cannaceae
8. Marantaceae
III. Subclass Arecidae
1. Order Arecales
1. Palmae (Arecaceae)
2. Order Cyclanthales
1.
Cyclanthaceae
3.
Order Pandanales
1.
Pandanaceae
4.
Order Arales
1.
Araceae
2.
Lemnaceae
IV.
Subclass LiIiidae
1.
Order Liliales
2.
Pontederiaceae
3. Liliaceae (Alliaceae, Alstroemeriaceae,
Aphyllanthaceae, Amaryllidaceae,
4.
Iridaceae
5.
Agavaceae (Dracaenaceae)
6.
Xanthorrhoeaceae
7.
Velloziaceae
8.
Haemodoraceae (Tecophilaeaceae)
9.
Taccaceae
10.
Cyanastraceae
11.
Stemonaceae (Roxburghiaceae)
12.
Smilacaceae
13.
Dioscoreaceae (Stenomeridaceae, Trichopodaceae)
2.
Order Orchidales
1.
Geosiridaceae
2.
Burmanniaceae (Thismiaceae)
3.
Corsiaceae
4.
Orchidaceae (Apostasiaceae).
les grandes étapes de la classification